Property data
Sale history
£110,000 on Oct 2014
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,330 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2014 £110,000 £2,000 £183,158 £3,330

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 24b Coronation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2014. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 24b Coronation Way.

Photos for 24b Coronation Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.