3, Oulton Close, NN15 5WY
3 Oulton Close is a 132 m² detached home in Burton Latimer. It sold for £269,995 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£269,995 on Jun 2014
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,045 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,872 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £269,995 £2,045 £379,042 £2,872 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton Latimer are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,310 per square metre (£242 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.