Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2014 £168,950 4.9% 2.8%
Jul 2012 £157,000 -4.1% -6.3%
Jun 2011 £164,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, The Street.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,640 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2014 £168,950 £1,640 £252,662 £2,453
Jul 2012 £157,000 £1,524 £256,553 £2,491
Jun 2011 £164,000 £1,592 £275,982 £2,679

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Red Lodge are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,330 per square metre (£238 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 The Street.

Photos for 6 The Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
24 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
14 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments: