104, Mill Road, CF14 0UG
104 Mill Road is a 136 m² detached home in Lisvane. It sold for £472,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£472,000 on Jul 2014
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,945 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £472,000 £3,471 £672,473 £4,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £672,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lisvane are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 767 square metres (8,256 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.