Property data
Sale history
£151,000 on Mar 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Derry Close.

Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,715 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,725 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2014 £151,000 £1,716 £239,824 £2,725

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,030 per square metre (£261 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 67 Derry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Derry Close.

Photos for 67 Derry Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: