25a, Main Street, DE74 2RH
25a Main Street is a 167 m² detached home in Castle Donington. It sold for £193,500 in Sep 1999.
- Sale history
-
£193,500 on Sep 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25a, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,158 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Sep 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,577 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1999 £193,500 £1,159 £764,328 £4,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £764,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Castle Donington are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,330 per square metre (£243 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,064 square metres (11,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25a Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 25a Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: