32, Woodside, ME13 9NY
32 Woodside is a 117 m² detached home in Boughton Under Blean. It sold for £390,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £390,000 4.5% 2.0% Jun 2004 £247,500 8.7% 7.2% Oct 2002 £215,000 9.4% 7.3% Feb 2001 £186,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Woodside.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,857 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £390,000 £3,333 £568,256 £4,857 Jun 2004 £247,500 £2,115 £492,731 £4,211 Oct 2002 £215,000 £1,838 £518,704 £4,433 Feb 2001 £186,000 £1,590 £595,090 £5,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £568,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boughton Under Blean are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,570 per square metre (£311 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £535,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 987 square metres (10,624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Woodside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Woodside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.