25, Flower Lane, NW7 2JG
25 Flower Lane is a 141 m² detached home in Mill Hill Broadway. It sold for £925,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£925,000 on Jul 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Flower Lane.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,560 per square metre (£609 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,033 per square metre (£653 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £925,000 £6,560 £991,619 £7,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £991,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £5,510 and £7,260 per square metre (£511 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £777,000 and £1,024,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Flower Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2014. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Flower Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2014 H/05143/14
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 25 Flower Lane, London
- Description:
- Part single, part two storey rear extension with new basement below. Roof extension involving 1no. dormer window to both sides to facilitate a loft conversion. New front porch.
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 H/03078/14
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 25 Flower Lane, London
- Description:
- Part single part two storey rear extension. Extension to roof including partial hip to gable at the rear elevation, 1no. dormer to both sides and 3no. rooflights to facilitate a loft conversion. New front porch.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: