165, Crayford Way, DA1 4LG
165 Crayford Way is a 65 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £250,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £250,000 3.5% 1.0% Jun 2007 £194,000 9.4% 7.4% Aug 2001 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,995 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £250,000 £3,846 £389,682 £5,995 Jun 2007 £194,000 £2,985 £382,791 £5,889 Aug 2001 £115,000 £1,769 £403,591 £6,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,682. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 165 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 165 Crayford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.