60, Wyndham Drive, SO51 0AP
60 Wyndham Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Awbridge. It sold for £235,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £235,000 0.6% -1.5% Jul 2012 £233,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,051 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,898 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £235,000 £3,052 £377,179 £4,898 Jul 2012 £233,000 £3,026 £353,719 £4,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.