32, Lawrence Grove, UB10 0FF
32 Lawrence Grove is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Hillingdon. It sold for £424,950 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£424,950 on Dec 2014
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,721 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,994 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £424,950 £4,722 £539,449 £5,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £539,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,370 per square metre (£458 and £591 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £573,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.