30, Foundation Way, CO2 9FY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£246,995 on Dec 2014 (est. today's value: £337,726)
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,839 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Colchester are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,270 per square metre (£301 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colchester CO2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £282,000 and £371,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Colchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.