Dan Y Coed, LD2 3EX
Dan Y Coed is a 120 m² detached home in Builth Wells. It sold for £205,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £205,000 -0.1% -2.7% Jan 2007 £206,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Dan Y Coed.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,708 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,701 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £205,000 £1,708 £324,101 £2,701 Jan 2007 £206,000 £1,717 £319,035 £2,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Builth Wells are now selling for between £1,890 and £3,050 per square metre (£175 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Dan Y Coed . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for Dan Y Coed .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 P/2017/0296
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Dan Y Coed Erwood Builth Wells
- Description:
- Householder: Erection of extension and associated works
- Summary:
- 07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: