25, Mosedale, GL56 0HP
25 Mosedale is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Moreton-In-Marsh. It sold for £237,500 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£237,500 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Mosedale.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,180 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £237,500 £2,241 £337,084 £3,180 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton-In-Marsh are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,100 per square metre (£340 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 621 square metres (6,684 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Mosedale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Mosedale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: