44, Preston Grove, TF2 7DD
44 Preston Grove is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Trench. It sold for £137,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£137,000 on Nov 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Preston Grove.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,539 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £137,000 £1,539 £220,151 £2,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trench are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,010 per square metre (£196 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Preston Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Preston Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.