25a, Monks Way, B77 3DB
25a Monks Way is a 52 m² flat in Amington. It sold for £85,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £85,000 0.2% -2.4% Oct 2007 £84,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,634 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,229 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £85,000 £1,635 £115,928 £2,229 Oct 2007 £84,000 £1,615 £139,508 £2,683 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25a Monks Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 25a Monks Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: