37, Foxley Fields, SN10 4SN
37 Foxley Fields is a 106 m² terraced home in Market Lavington. It sold for £192,500 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £192,500 3.3% 0.8% Mar 2008 £155,000 18.1% 15.9% Jul 2000 £43,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Foxley Fields.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,816 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,801 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £192,500 £1,816 £296,919 £2,801 Mar 2008 £155,000 £1,462 £250,563 £2,364 Jul 2000 £43,400 £409 £132,085 £1,246 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Market Lavington are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,450 per square metre (£295 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Foxley Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Foxley Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2008 K/58764/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 37 Foxley Fields Urchfont Devizes Wilts
- Description:
- Erect single storey side extension
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: