Property data
Sale history
£182,000 on Mar 2014 (est. today's value: £426,663)
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,936 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Farnworth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,620 per square metre (£170 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Farnworth BL4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £173,000 and £246,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Farnworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.