Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2014 £196,000 3.0% 0.4%
Aug 2010 £175,000 3.7% 1.3%
Aug 2003 £136,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Test Road.

Floorplan 77
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,740 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2014 £196,000 £2,333 £314,134 £3,740
Aug 2010 £175,000 £2,083 £306,609 £3,650
Aug 2003 £136,000 £1,619 £328,924 £3,916

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sompting are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,850 per square metre (£343 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 Test Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Test Road.

Photos for 77 Test Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: