59, Thingwall Drive, CH61 3XN
59 Thingwall Drive is a 82 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £179,950 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£179,950 on Jul 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Thingwall Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,194 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,224 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £179,950 £2,195 £264,399 £3,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,520 per square metre (£253 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Thingwall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Thingwall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: