27, Flemish Place, RG42 2FG
27 Flemish Place is a 83 m² terraced home in Warfield. It sold for £375,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £375,000 4.6% 2.2% Aug 2002 £217,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Flemish Place.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,518 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,077 per square metre (£565 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £375,000 £4,518 £504,364 £6,077 Aug 2002 £217,500 £2,620 £440,657 £5,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warfield are now selling for between £4,400 and £5,600 per square metre (£408 and £520 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Flemish Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Flemish Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: