57, Quebec Road, NR1 4HZ
57 Quebec Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £135,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Dec 2014
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,627 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £135,000 £1,753 £202,264 £2,627 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,560 per square metre (£255 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Quebec Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2015. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Quebec Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.