18, Hillcrest, KT13 8EB
18 Hillcrest is a 101 m² terraced home in Weybridge. It sold for £670,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £670,000 7.2% 4.6% Jul 2004 £330,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Hillcrest.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,633 per square metre (£616 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,566 per square metre (£796 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £670,000 £6,634 £865,200 £8,566 Jul 2004 £330,000 £3,267 £720,201 £7,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £865,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weybridge are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,590 per square metre (£532 and £705 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £579,000 and £767,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Hillcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Hillcrest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C