47, Ashfield, L15 1EY
47 Ashfield is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £114,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £114,000 5.1% 2.7% Jul 2003 £64,950 27.5% 26.2% Apr 2002 £48,000 17.8% 16.0% Aug 2001 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Ashfield.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,480 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,664 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £114,000 £1,481 £205,165 £2,664 Jul 2003 £64,950 £844 £213,462 £2,772 Apr 2002 £48,000 £623 £235,116 £3,053 Aug 2001 £43,000 £558 £225,690 £2,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,320 and £1,940 per square metre (£122 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Ashfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Ashfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.