26, Buttermere Road, BD2 4JA
26 Buttermere Road is a 79 m² detached home in Bradford. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Oct 2014
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,582 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £125,000 £1,582 £191,389 £2,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,420 per square metre (£145 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Buttermere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Buttermere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.