25, Eagle Way, RG12 8EG
25 Eagle Way is a 61 m² flat in Bracknell. It sold for £197,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £197,000 2.6% 0.6% Dec 2011 £184,950 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,229 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,216 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £197,000 £3,230 £257,195 £4,216 Dec 2011 £184,950 £3,032 £223,065 £3,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 19 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: