4, Irfon Terrace, LD4 4EH
4 Irfon Terrace is a 64 m² terraced home in Garth. It sold for £86,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£86,000 on Jun 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Irfon Terrace.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,343 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,125 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £86,000 £1,344 £136,023 £2,125 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garth are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,790 per square metre (£186 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Irfon Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Irfon Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.