20, Larkfield Close, BL8 4QJ
20 Larkfield Close is a 101 m² detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £295,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Larkfield Close.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,920 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,396 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £295,000 £2,921 £444,035 £4,396 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Title number
- GM287128
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 20 Larkfield Close, Greenmount, Bury
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS (2006) HOUSES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05476758)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 May 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Larkfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Larkfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 59041
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 20 Larkfield Close, Tottington, Bury
- Description:
- First floor extension and single storey extension at front
- Summary:
- 18 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.