112, Aldergrove Road, CF39 0LP
112 Aldergrove Road is a 112 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £70,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Apr 2014
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £625 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,164 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £70,000 £625 £130,317 £1,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Aldergrove Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Aldergrove Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.