Property data
Sale history
£34,000 on Jan 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 109, Surrey Crescent.

Floorplan 109
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £523 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £818 per square metre (£76 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2014 £34,000 £523 £53,156 £818

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £53,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Consett are now selling for between £1,050 and £1,870 per square metre (£97 and £173 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 109 Surrey Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 109 Surrey Crescent.

Photos for 109 Surrey Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.