27, Wakeman Drive, B69 1NQ
27 Wakeman Drive is a 97 m² detached home in Tividale. It sold for £167,500 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £167,500 1.7% -0.7% Jan 2003 £137,950 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,636 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £167,500 £1,727 £255,652 £2,636 Jan 2003 £137,950 £1,422 £281,862 £2,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tividale are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,110 per square metre (£207 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Wakeman Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Wakeman Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: