33, Hilltop Way, SP1 3QY
33 Hilltop Way is a 103 m² detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Jun 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Hilltop Way.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,912 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,338 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £300,000 £2,913 £446,778 £4,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,330 per square metre (£313 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Hilltop Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Hilltop Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.