5, Copners Drive, HP15 6SG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £415,000 Jun 2014 2.6% 0.1% £582,053 £380,000 Dec 2010 na na £570,732 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,807 per sqm (£354 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Holmer Green are now selling for between £4,700 and £6,130 per square metre (£436 and £569 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holmer Green HP15-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £512,000 and £668,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Holmer Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Copners Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Copners Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: