4, Stuart Avenue, NG22 9TW
4 Stuart Avenue is a 81 m² semi-detached home in New Ollerton. It sold for £65,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Oct 2014
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £802 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,475 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £65,000 £802 £119,504 £1,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Ollerton are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,590 per square metre (£168 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Stuart Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Stuart Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.