25, Drovers Walk, BD23 4DW
25 Drovers Walk is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Hellifield. It sold for £180,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £180,000 3.8% 1.5% Nov 2002 £115,000 10.2% 8.6% Apr 2000 £89,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Drovers Walk.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,267 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £180,000 £2,338 £251,557 £3,267 Nov 2002 £115,000 £1,494 £300,350 £3,901 Apr 2000 £89,500 £1,162 £287,702 £3,736 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hellifield are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,140 per square metre (£193 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Drovers Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2014) for 25 Drovers Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.