Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£82,000 Jan 2014 1.0% -1.5% £146,730
£79,000 Jun 2010 7.5% 5.2% £150,725
£44,000 May 2002 12.1% 10.3% £150,711
£35,000 May 2000 na na £147,508
Floor plan
Floorplan 100
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£836 per sqm (£78 per sqft) in Jan 2014. For context, homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abertridwr CF83-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £137,000 and £201,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Abertridwr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 100 Thomas Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/10/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Thomas Street.

Photos for 100 Thomas Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.