10, St Michaels Crescent, HA5 5LD
10 St Michaels Crescent is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Pinner. It sold for £590,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £590,000 7.0% 4.6% Oct 2001 £249,950 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,900 per square metre (£548 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,853 per square metre (£730 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £590,000 £5,900 £785,336 £7,853 Oct 2001 £249,950 £2,500 £756,088 £7,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £785,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,870 per square metre (£497 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £536,000 and £687,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 St Michaels Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 St Michaels Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 P/1856/21
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 St Michaels Crescent, Rayners Lane, Pinner, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (proposed): Alterations to roof to form end gable and rear dormer; installation of two rooflights in front roofslope
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 P/1857/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 St Michaels Crescent, Rayners Lane, Pinner, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey side to rear extension; front porch
- Summary:
- 18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949