1c, Youings Drive, EX31 1QL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £248,000 Apr 2014 1.8% -0.9% £352,483 £215,000 Feb 2006 na na £337,912 - Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,878 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Barnstaple are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,620 per square metre (£236 and £336 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnstaple EX31-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £337,000 and £478,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnstaple). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.