Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£370,000 Jul 2014 8.5% 6.2% £522,849
£98,000 Mar 1998 na na £444,008
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,642 per sqm (£245 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Long Crendon are now selling for between £4,400 and £5,340 per square metre (£408 and £496 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Crendon HP18-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £616,000 and £748,000 (140 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Crendon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Giffard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Giffard Way.

Photos for 41 Giffard Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.