104, Queen Ediths Way, CB1 8PP
104 Queen Ediths Way is a 101 m² detached home in Cambridge. It sold for £535,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
£535,000 on Feb 2014
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,297 per square metre (£492 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,358 per square metre (£777 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £535,000 £5,297 £844,203 £8,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £844,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,330 per square metre (£464 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 104 Queen Ediths Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Queen Ediths Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 17/1962/NMA1
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 104 Queen Ediths Way Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Non material amendment on permission 17/1962/FUL for the addition of a full height window to the side elevation.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966