Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Jan 2014
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,402 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,865 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2014 £185,000 £2,403 £297,638 £3,865

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsford are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,770 per square metre (£274 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 30 Park View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Park View.

Photos for 30 Park View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.