6, Hunters Row, YO51 9PE
6 Hunters Row is a 72 m² terraced home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £188,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £188,000 0.2% -2.3% May 2006 £184,500 4.9% 2.6% Jun 2004 £168,000 24.4% 22.5% Dec 2001 £98,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,627 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £188,000 £2,611 £261,158 £3,627 May 2006 £184,500 £2,562 £282,998 £3,931 Jun 2004 £168,000 £2,333 £294,045 £4,084 Dec 2001 £98,000 £1,361 £312,033 £4,334 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Hunters Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 6 Hunters Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: