Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£480,000 Dec 2014 0.4% -2.1% £630,994
£465,000 Mar 2006 17.8% 15.9% £876,687
£225,000 Oct 2001 16.7% 14.6% £583,867
£85,000 Jun 1995 na na £454,799
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
483 square metres (5,199 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Manor Drive.

Photos for 35 Manor Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2022 P21/S2823/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
35 Manor Drive Horspath
Description:
-Side extension to single storey limb on front elevation. Hipped roof changed to pitch roof. Double doors replaced with window -French doors with sidelights changes to window on front elevation. -Flat roof upgraded on front elevation -Front door and window to porch removed, opening enlarged & glazed screen with door fitted on front elevation. -First floor extension to front elevation -Insertion of high level window to side elevation. -First floor extension to rear elevation -Flat roof upgraded on rear elevation. -Change brown windows to white except conservatory.

Planning ref:
September 2013 P13/S2236/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
35 Manor Drive Horspat
Description:
Single storey front & side extension, including first floor extension to the front and loft conversion with dormer extension to the rear.(As amended by drawings accompanying e-mail from agent received 20 August 2013.)