33, Edencroft Drive, DN3 2RB
33 Edencroft Drive is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Armthorpe. It sold for £115,950 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £115,950 -0.9% -3.4% Apr 2007 £123,500 18.6% 16.3% Mar 2002 £51,500 2.3% 0.6% May 1995 £43,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Edencroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,070 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,031 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £115,950 £2,071 £169,726 £3,031 Apr 2007 £123,500 £2,205 £167,784 £2,996 Mar 2002 £51,500 £920 £180,627 £3,225 May 1995 £43,995 £786 £184,973 £3,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Edencroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Edencroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.