62, Field Lane, TW11 9AS
62 Field Lane is a 70 m² terraced home in Teddington. It sold for £659,950 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £659,950 11.0% 8.8% Jan 2013 £585,000 5.4% 2.6% Nov 2005 £399,950 14.5% 12.8% Jun 1999 £168,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Field Lane.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,427 per square metre (£876 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,966 per square metre (£1,112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £659,950 £9,428 £837,596 £11,966 Jan 2013 £585,000 £8,357 £830,811 £11,869 Nov 2005 £399,950 £5,714 £960,348 £13,719 Jun 1999 £168,000 £2,400 £811,589 £11,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £837,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Teddington are now selling for between £6,840 and £10,060 per square metre (£635 and £934 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £704,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 62 Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: