2, Lightfoot Lane, CH60 2TP
2 Lightfoot Lane is a 151 m² detached home in Heswall. It sold for £345,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Dec 2014
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,284 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £345,000 £2,285 £518,018 £3,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £518,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £527,000 and £753,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 550 square metres (5,920 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Lightfoot Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Lightfoot Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: