61, Priory Road, DA1 2BS
61 Priory Road is a 41 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £100,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £100,000 1.8% -0.7% Mar 2008 £89,000 8.0% 5.9% Aug 1995 £33,950 na na - Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,439 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,958 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £100,000 £2,439 £162,270 £3,958 Mar 2008 £89,000 £2,171 £122,542 £2,989 Aug 1995 £33,950 £828 £161,214 £3,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- K542596
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 61 Priory Road, Dartford
- Owner
-
SOUTHERN LAND SECURITIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02876386)
Proprietor address: The Copper Room, Deva City Office Park, Trinity Way, Salford M3 7BG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Mar 1998
- Summary:
- 31 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: