Flat 2 58, Trinity Road, YO15 2EY
Flat 2 58 Trinity Road is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Bridlington. It sold for £115,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Aug 2014
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,949 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,303 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £115,000 £1,949 £194,905 £3,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridlington are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,310 per square metre (£102 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 22 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: