96, Roman Lane, RH13 9AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£304,950 on Sep 2014 (est. today's value: £386,986)
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,909 per sqm (£363 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Southwater are now selling for between £4,370 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southwater RH13-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £341,000 and £439,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Southwater). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 DC/23/0565
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 96 Roman Lane Southwater West Sussex
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.