14, Wolfmere Lane, GU33 6AL
14 Wolfmere Lane is a 88 m² terraced home in Greatham. It sold for £238,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £238,000 4.3% 1.8% Jul 2008 £185,000 5.3% 2.8% Feb 2003 £140,000 9.7% 8.4% Dec 1999 £104,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,704 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,778 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £238,000 £2,705 £332,454 £3,778 Jul 2008 £185,000 £2,102 £322,997 £3,670 Feb 2003 £140,000 £1,591 £322,512 £3,665 Dec 1999 £104,000 £1,182 £344,564 £3,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greatham are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,690 per square metre (£385 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Wolfmere Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 14 Wolfmere Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.